VIETNAM MILITARY PERSONNEL

Next 40

Jerry Delbert Abeyta

Bio
RANK:CORPORAL
BRANCH:U.S. ARMY
CITY:GALLUP
STATE:NM
DOB:03-10-47
DOC:06-22-68
DOD:06-22-68
George Dayton Adams

George Dayton Adams

Bio
RANK:SERGEANT
BRANCH:U.S. ARMY
CITY:
STATE:NM
DOB:06-27-37
DOD:04-26-66

John K. Adams

Bio
RANK:CAPTAIN
BRANCH:U.S. ARMY
CITY:ROSWELL
STATE:NM
DOB:12-25-39
DOC:03-26-67
DOD:03-26-67

Michael Thomas Adams

Bio
RANK:CAPTAIN
BRANCH:U.S. ARMY
CITY:ALBUQUERQUE
STATE:NM
DOB:03-28-43
DOC:05-04-69
DOD:05-04-69

Woodrow Dennis Adler

Bio
RANK:SPECIALIST 4
BRANCH:U.S. ARMY
CITY:GALLUP
STATE:NM
DOB:08-16-46
DOC:11-26-67
DOD:11-26-67

Carlos Cruz Aguirre

Bio
RANK:LIEUTENANT CORPORAL
BRANCH:U.S. ARMY
CITY:SILVER CITY
STATE:NM
DOB:12-13-47
DOC:02-24-68
DOD:02-24-68

Donald Ray Alexander

Bio
RANK:SGT
BRANCH:ARMY
CITY:SOCORRO
STATE:NM
DOB:06-10-48
DOC:03-22-69
DOD:03-22-69

George W. Alexander, Jr.

Bio
RANK:PRIVATE FIRST CLASS
BRANCH:U.S. ARMY
CITY:LAS VEGAS
STATE:NM
DOB:09-19-45
DOC:10-04-66
DOD:10-04-66

Richard Lee Allen

Bio
RANK:STAFF SERGEANT
BRANCH:U.S. ARMY
CITY:FARMINGTON
STATE:NM
DOB:06-12-45
DOC:02-07-69
DOD:02-07-69

George Michael Anaya

Bio
RANK:CPL
BRANCH:ARMY
CITY:GALISTEO
STATE:NM
DOB:12-06-51
DOC:03-30-70
DOD:03-30-70

Marion Bryan Andler

Bio
RANK:CPL
BRANCH:ARMY
CITY:ALBUQUERQUE
STATE:NM
DOB:07-21-51
DOC:06-10-70
DOD:06-10-70

Johnnie Jr. Antonio

Bio
RANK:LCPL
BRANCH:MARINE CORPS
CITY:CROWN POINT
STATE:NM
DOB:12-22-46
DOC:12-27-67
DOD:12-27-67

Abelardo Araujo

Bio
RANK:PFC
BRANCH:U.S. ARMY
CITY:LAKE ARTHUR
STATE:NM
DOB:07-16-45
DOC:04-07-67
DOD:04-07-67

Joseph Michael Archuleta

Bio
RANK:SP4
BRANCH:ARMY
CITY:LAS VEGAS
STATE:NM
DOB:11-03-43
DOC:09-25-67
DOD:09-25-67

Anthony Arellano

Bio
RANK:CPL
BRANCH:ARMY
CITY:ALBUQUERQUE
STATE:NM
DOB:03-08-48
DOC:07-20-68
DOD:07-20-68

Frank Charles Armijo

Bio
RANK:PFC
BRANCH:ARMY
CITY:ALBUQUERQUE
STATE:NM
DOB:05-20-51
DOC:08-15-69
DOD:08-15-69

Johnny Arthur

Bio
RANK:SP5
BRANCH:ARMY
CITY:FRUITLAND
STATE:NM
DOB:09-06-49
DOC:06-10-71
DOD:06-10-71

Herbert Arviso

Bio
RANK:SGT
BRANCH:ARMY
CITY:FARMINGTON
STATE:NM
DOB:11-13-48
DOC:10-26-69
DOD:10-26-69

Floyd Samuel Atole

Bio
RANK:SGT
BRANCH:ARMY
CITY:DULCE
STATE:NM
DOB:11-07-45
DOC:02-21-69
DOD:02-21-69

Rollin Randolph Austin

Bio
RANK:CPL
BRANCH:ARMY
CITY:ESTANCIA
STATE:NM
DOB:02-16-48
DOC:05-27-68
DOD:05-27-68

Frank LeRoy Auten

Bio
RANK:LCPL
BRANCH:USMC
CITY:ALBUQUERQUE
STATE:NM
DOB:10-31-48
DOC:07-14-68
DOD:07-14-68

Gabriel Baca

Bio
RANK:PFC
BRANCH:ARMY
CITY:SANTA CRUZ
STATE:NM
DOB:08-03-42
DOC:10-06-67
DOD:10-06-67

Isidro Baca

Bio
RANK:PFC
BRANCH:U.S. ARMY
CITY:SOCORRO
STATE:NM
DOB:10-07-47
DOC:08-21-67
DOD:08-21-67

Johnny Lawrence Baca, Jr.

Bio
RANK:PFC
BRANCH:MARINE CORPS
CITY:TAOS
STATE:NM
DOB:08-11-44
DOC:02-04-68
DOD:02-04-68

Michael O'Brian Baker

Bio
RANK:SGT
BRANCH:MARINE CORPS
CITY:ALBUQUERQUE
STATE:NM
DOB:04-11-45
DOC:06-02-69
DOD:06-02-69

Secundino Baldonado

Bio
RANK:TSGT
BRANCH:USAF
CITY:JARALES
STATE:NM
DOB:07-01-27
DOC:05-16-65
DOD:05-16-65

John Ramage Barbour

Bio
RANK:HM3
BRANCH:U.S. ARMY
CITY:LAS CRUCES
STATE:NM
DOB:07-14-46
DOC:09-04-67
DOD:09-04-67

Ignacio Barela

Bio
RANK:LCPL
BRANCH:MARINE CORPS
CITY:ALAMOGORDO
STATE:NM
DOB:02-01-47
DOC:06-02-67
DOD:06-02-67

Luther Barney

Bio
RANK:SP5
BRANCH:U.S. ARMY
CITY:MEXICAN SPRINGS
STATE:NM
DOB:11-27-50
DOC:12-21-71
DOD:12-21-71

Isidrio Sigredo Bazan

Bio
RANK:SP4
BRANCH:ARMY
CITY:ALBUQUERQUE
STATE:NM
DOB:05-15-47
DOC:07-05-68
DOD:07-05-68

John Wesley Beckett

Bio
RANK:2LT
BRANCH:ARMY
CITY:ALBUQUERQUE
STATE:NM
DOB:06-22-46
DOC:01-02-68
DOD:01-02-68

Eddie Charles Begaye

Bio
RANK:CPL
BRANCH:MARINE CORPS
CITY:RAMAH
STATE:NM
DOB:02-19-43
DOC:05-25-67
DOD:05-25-67

Felix Dohaltahe Begaye

Bio
RANK:PFC
BRANCH:MARINE CORPS
CITY:LITTLE WATER
STATE:NM
DOB:09-04-48
DOC:12-10-67
DOD:12-10-67

George Benjamin Bell

Bio
RANK:PFC
BRANCH:ARMY
CITY:ALBUQUERQUE
STATE:NM
DOB:01-28-47
DOC:11-23-66
DOD:11-23-66

Benjamin John Benavidez

Bio
RANK:SFC
BRANCH:ARMY
CITY:MONTEZUMA
STATE:NM
DOB:01-31-33
DOC:04-13-71
DOD:04-13-71

David Edward Bergfeldt

Bio
RANK:SP5
BRANCH:ARMY
CITY:LAS CRUCES
STATE:NM
DOB:12-20-44
DOC:12-23-69
DOD:12-23-69

Edmond David Bilbrey

Bio
RANK:CPT
BRANCH:ARMY
CITY:ALBUQUERQUE
STATE:NM
DOB:06-01-43
DOC:03-11-71
DOD:03-11-71

Rodney Joe Black

Bio
RANK:SP5
BRANCH:ARMY
CITY:ROSWELL
STATE:NM
DOB:09-16-47
DOC:05-02-69
DOD:05-02-69

Norman Hubert Bloomfield

Bio
RANK:SGT
BRANCH:ARMY
CITY:RAMAH
STATE:NM
DOB:05-19-46
DOC:07-11-69
DOD:07-11-69

Monty Doyal Boyer

Bio
RANK:SP4
BRANCH:ARMY
CITY:ROSWELL
STATE:NM
DOB:07-02-49
DOC:09-07-70
DOD:09-07-70

Put A Face
With A Name
Campaign

The David Westphall
Veterans Foundation
is working in conjunction
with the Veterans
Memorial Fund
to call
for photos and stories
of the Vietnam Vets.
Any photos and stories
you can provide will be
greatly appreciated.

More Information